Michigan Directory of Lake Organizations

You can use the Michigan Directory of Lake Organizations to search for organizations by type (for example, drain commissioner or lake association) or by searching for the county you are interested in. For “organization type”, select from the drop-down menu to the left. To search by “county” (or any other search term), use the search box to the right. We hope this list of organizations will help you find answers to your questions and concerns and perhaps get more involved in water resource management in your area!

*If you know of any relevant organizations that are not listed here, please contact MLSA!

(To view full email address, right click on email link and select ‘copy email address’)

KEY = (DC) Drain Commissioner | (LA) Lake Association | (NP) Non-Profit or NGO
(LC) Land Conservancy | (WC) Watershed Council | (UNI) University | (GOV) Government – DEQ,DNR,NOAA

• Click the Expand_Icon_ icon to expand for more information.
• Use the search field to look up any term. (County, Zip, Lake, Etc.)

Organization TypeNameWebsitePhoneEmailAddressContact personCounty 4840 S. State Rd., Ann Arbor MI 48108-9719
DCAlcona Board of County Road CommissionersWebsite989.736.8168301 N. Lake Street, P.O. Box 40, Lincoln, MI 48742Jesse Campbell (as of 2017)AlconaPO Box 13253, Detroit, MI 48213¾
DCAlger Board of County Road CommissionersWebsite906.387.2042emailE9264 M-28, Munising, MI 49862Doug Miron (as of 2017)Alger480 Wilson Rd., Room 13, East Lansing, MI 48824
DCAllegan County Drain CommissionerWebsite269.673.0440email113 Chestnut Street, Allegan, MI 49010Denise Medemar (as of 2017)Allegan
DCAlpena County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.354.9888email720 W. Chisholm Street Suite #7, Alpena, MI 49707-2453Gerald Fournier (as of 2017)Alpena
DCAntrim County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.533.6265emailPO Box 287, Bellaire, MI 49615Mark Stone (as of 2017)Antrim1220 Eisenhower Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
DCArenac County Drain CommissionerWebsite989-846-2011email120 N. Grove - P.O. Box 747, Standish, MI 48658Jeff Trombley (as of 2017)Arenac3001 Coolidge Rd, Suite 250, East Lansing, MI 48823
DCBaraga Board of County Road CommissionersWebsite906.524.7270email2 S. Main St., LÎ_’_ÎéAnse, MI 49946Douglas J. Mills (as of 2017)Baraga3299 Gull Road, Wing 2, 4th Floor, Room 424 Kalamazoo MI 49048
DCBarry County Drain CommissionerWebsite269.945.1385emailBarry County Courthouse Î_’_’ê Floor 3, 220 W State St Hastings MI 49058Jim Dull (as of 2017)Barry101 East Grand River Avenue, Lansing, MI 48906
DCBay County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.895.4290email515 Center Avenue, Suite 601 , Bay City MI 48708-5941Joseph Rivet (as of 2017)Bay10181 Sheridan Rd, Millington, MI 48746
DCBenzie County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.632.4208email9225 Gilstone, Beulah, MI 49617Edward Hoogterp (as of 2017)BenzieP.O. Box 1, Mecosta, MI 49332
DCBerrien County Drain CommissionerWebsite(269) 983-7111, ext. 8261email701 Main Street St. Joseph, MI 49085Christopher Quattrin (as of 2017)Berrien
DCBranch County Drain CommissionerWebsite517.279.4310email31 Division St., Coldwater, MI 49036Mike Hard (as of 2017)Branchpo box 397, bath, mi 48808
DCCalhoun County Water Resources CommissionerWebsite269.781.0790315 West Green Street, Marshall, MI 49068Fred Heaton (as of 2017)Calhoun301 M.A.C. Ave., Suite #104, East Lansing, MI 48823
DCCass County Drain CommissionerWebsite269.445.4428email120 N. Broadway, Ste. 215, Cassopolis, MI 49031Bruce Campbell (as of 2017)CassVarious
DCCharlevoix County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.547.7236email’Ç’_301 State Street Charlevoix, Michigan 49720Diane Gustin (as of 2017)Charlevoix3700 East Gull Lake Drive
Hickory Corners, MI 49060
DCCheboygan County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.627.8493email870 South Main St., P.O. Box 70, Cheboygan, MI 49721Cameron Cavitt (as of 2017)Cheboygan740 W. Shoreline Dr., Muskegon, Michigan 49441
DCChippewa County Drain CommissionerWebsite906.297.6940email319 Court Street, Sault ste. Marie, MI 49783Anthony Stackpoole (as of 2017)Chippewa
DCClare County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.539.7320emailP.O. Box 564, Harrison, MI 48625Carl Parks (as of 2017)Clare
DCClinton County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.224.5160email100 E State Street, Suite 2300, St. Johns, MI 48879Phil Hanses (as of 2017)Clinton
DCCrawford County Road Managing DirectorWebsite989.348.2281email500 Huron Street, Grayling, MI 49738Donald Babcock (as of 2017)Crawford
DCDelta County Drain CommissionerWebsite906.789.1709email6685 O. 65 Rd Gladstone, MI 49837Bill Finlan (as of 2017) (as of 2017)Delta
DCDickinson County Drain CommissionerWebsite906.774.4876emailN3202 Woodland Drive Iron Mountain, MI 49801Kevin W. Trevillian (as of 2017)Dickinson
DCEaton County Drain CommissionerWebsite517.543.3809email1045 Independence Blvd. Charlotte, MI 48813-1095Richard Wagner (as of 2017)Eaton
DCEmmet County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.529.66966027 E. Brutus Road Alanson, MI 49706Arden Bawkey (as of 2017)Emmet
DCGenesee County Drain CommissionerWebsite810.732.1590emailG-4608 Beecher Road Flint, MI 48532Jeffrey Wright (as of 2017)Genesee
DCGladwin County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.426.7561email555 West Cedar Avenue, County Annex Suite C Gladwin, MI 48624Bob Evans (as of 2017)Gladwin
DCGogebic County Drain CommissionerWebsite906.667.1118email100 W. Iron St. Bessemer, MI 49911Jim Loeper (as of 2017)Gogebic
DCGrand Traverse County Drain CommissionerWebsite231-922-4807email400 Boardman Ave. Traverse City, MI 49684Steve Largent (as of 2017)Grand Traverse
DCGratiot County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.875.5207email904 East Center Street, Ithaca, MI 48847Bernard Barnes (as of 2017)Gratiot
DCHillsdale County Drain CommissionerWebsite517.437.4181email29 N Howell Street, Room 15, Hillsdale, MI 49242Matt Word (as of 2017)Hillsdale
DCHoughton County Drain CommissionerWebsite906.482.4491email401 E. Houghton Avenue, Houghton, MI 49931John Pekkala (as of 2017)Houghton
DCHuron County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.269.9320email417 S. Hanselman Street P.O. Box 270 Bad Axe, MI 48413Gary M. Osminski (as of 2017)Huron
DCIngham County Drain CommissionerWebsite517.676.8395emailP.O. Box 220 707 Buhl Mason, MI 48854-0220Patrick E. Lindemann (as of 2017)Ingham
DCIonia County Drain CommissionerWebsite616.527.5373email100 W. Main Street Ionia, MI 48846Robert Rose (as of 2017)Ionia
DCIosco County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.984.1052emailP.O. Box 58 420 W. Lake Tawas City, MI 48764-0058Gary Adams (as of 2017)Iosco
DCIron County Drain CommissionerWebsite906-875-3407email349 U.S. Highway 141 Crystal Falls, MI 49920Tom Clark (as of 2017)Iron
DCIsabella County Drain CommissionerWebsite(989) 317-4072email200 N. Main Street, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858Robert Willoughby (as of 2017)Isabella
DCJackson County Drain CommissionerWebsite517.788.4398email120 W. Michigan Avenue,Jackson, MI 49201Geoffrey Snyder (as of 2017)Jackson
DCKalamazoo County Drain CommissionerWebsite269.384.8117email201 W. Kalamazoo Avenue Kalamazoo, MI 49007Pat Crowley (as of 2017)Kalamazoo
DCKalkaska County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.258.0045email4257 East Shore Dr NE Kalkaska, MI 49646Seth Phillips (as of 2017)Kalkaska
DCKent County Drain CommissionerWebsite(616) 632-7910email1500 Scribner Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504Ken Yonker (as of 2017)Kent
DCKeweenaw County EngineerWebsite906.337.1610emailP.O. Box 327 Mohawk, MI 49950Gregg Patrick (as of 2017)Keweenaw
DCLake County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.745.4666emailP.O. Box 790 Baldwin, MI 49304William Atkinson (as of 2017)Lake
DCLapeer County Drain CommissionerWebsite810.667.0371email255 Clay Street Room 305 Lapeer, MI 48446Joseph Suma (as of 2017)Lapeer
DCLeelanau County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.256.7688emailP.O. Box 205 121 N. St. Joseph Lake Leelanau, MI 49653Steven Christensen (as of 2017)Leelanau
DCLenawee County Drain CommissionerWebsite517.264.4696email320 Springbrook Avenue, Suite 102 Adrian, MI 49221Jennifer Escott (as of 2017)Lenawee
DCLivingston County Drain CommissionerWebsite517.546.0040email2300 East Grand River, Suite 105 Howell, MI 48843-7581Brian Jonckheere (as of 2017)Livingston
DCLuce County Road Commission BoardWebsite906.293.5741emailP.O. Box 401 Newberry, MI 49868Stanley Ronquist (as of 2017)Luce
DCMackinac County Road CommissionerWebsite906.643.7333email706 N. State Street St. Ignace, MI 49781Lester Livermore (as of 2017)Mackinac
DCMacomb County Public Works CommissionerWebsite586.469.5325email21777 Dunham Road, Clinton Township, MI 48036Candice Miller (as of 2017)Macomb
DCManistee County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.398.3507email415 Third Street, Manistee, MI 49660Kenneth Hilliard (as of 2017)Manistee
DCMarquette County Drain CommissionerWebsite906.458.9118email234 W. Baraga Avenue Marquette, MI 49855Mike Ferrell (as of 2017)Marquette
DCMason County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.757.9366email102 East Fifth Street Scottville, MI 49454Jim Riffle (as of 2017)Mason
DCMecosta County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.592.0103emailCounty Services Bldg., Room 105 14485 Northland Drive Big Rapids, MI 49307Jackie Fitzgerald (as of 2017)Mecosta
DCMenominee County Drain CommissionerWebsite906.290.1320email839 10th Ave., Menominee, MI 49858Caleb Klieman (as of 2017)Menominee
DCMidland County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.832.6772email220 West Ellsworth Street Rm 229-30 Midland, MI 48640Douglas Enos (as of 2017)Midland
DCMissaukee County Road CommissionWebsite231.839.4361emailP.O. Box A Lake City, MI 49651Jack McGee (as of 2017)Missaukee
DCMonroe County Drain CommissionerWebsite734.240.3101email1005 South Raisinville Road Monroe, MI 48161David Thompson (as of 2017)Monroe
DCMontcalm County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.831.7322email211 W. Main P.O. Box 368 Stanton, MI 48888Sandy Raines (as of 2017)Montcalm
DCMontmorency County Drain CommissionerWebsite989-785-8050emailP.O. Box 789 Atlanta, MI 49709Todd Behring (as of 2017)Montmorency
DCMuskegon County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.724.6219email141 East Apple Avenue Muskegon, MI 49442Brenda M. Moore (as of 2017)Muskegon
DCNewaygo County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.689.7213email306 S. North Street P.O. Box 885 White Cloud, MI 49349-0885Dale Twing (as of 2017)Newaygo
DCOakland County Water Resources CommissionerWebsite248.858.0958emailOne Public Works Drive Building 95 West Waterford, MI 48328-1907Jim Nash (as of 2017)Oakland
DCOceana County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.873.3887email100 N . State Street, Suite M-11, Hart, MI 49420Michelle Martin (as of 2017)Oceana
DCOgemaw County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.345.7498email4954 Stillwagon West Branch, MI 48661Michael R. DeMatio (as of 2017)Ogemaw
DCOntonagon County Road CommissionWebsite906.884.2332email415 Spar Street Ontonagon, MI 49953Donald Bussiere (as of 2017)Ontonagon
DCOsceola Drain CommissionerWebsite231.832.7398email301 W. Upton Avenue Reed City, MI 49677Jerry Powell (as of 2017)Osceola
DCOscoda County Road CommissionWebsite989.826.3218emailP.O. Box 760 Mio, MI 48647-0760Steve Defour (as of 2017)Oscoda
DCOtsego County Road CommissionWebsite989.732.5202email669 W. McCoy Road Gaylord, MI 49734Tom Deans (as of 2017)Otsego
DCOttawa County Water Resources CommissionerWebsite616.994.4530email12220 Fillmore, Room 141 West Olive, MI 49460Joe Bush (as of 2017)Ottawa
DCPresque Isle County Drain CommissionerWebsite989-351-9700email658 S. Bradley Hwy. Rogers City, MichiganMary Ann Heidemann (as of 2017)Presque Isle
DCRoscommon County Drain CommissionerWebsite989-275-8021email500 Lake Street Roscommon, MI 48653Rex Wolfsen (as of 2017)Roscommon
DCSaginaw County Public Works CommissionerWebsite989.790.5258email111 South Michigan Avenue Saginaw, MI 48602Brian Wendling (as of 2017)Saginaw
DCSt. Clair County Drain CommissionerWebsite810.364.5369email21 Airport Drive St. Clair, MI 48079Robert Wiley (as of 2017)St. Clair
DCSt. Joseph County Drain CommissionerWebsite269.467.5600emailP.O. Box 427 612 E. Main St. Centreville, MI 49032Jeffery Wenzel (as of 2017)Saint Joseph
DCSanilac County Drain CommissionerWebsite810.648.4900email60 West Sanilac Avenue Suite 201 Sandusky, MI 48471Greg Alexander (as of 2017)Sanilac
DCSchoolcraft County Road CommissionWebsite906.341.5634email332 N East Road Manistique, MI 49854Craig Kelso (as of 2017)Schoolcraft
DCShiawassee County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.743.2398email149 Corunna Ave. L-1 Corunna, MI 48817Anthony Newman (as of 2017)Shiawassee
DCTuscola County Drain CommissionerWebsite989.672.3820email125 W. Lincoln St. Ste 100 Caro, MI 48723Robert Mantey (as of 2017)Tuscola
DCVan Buren County Drain CommissionerWebsite269.657.8241email219 E. Paw Paw Street, Suite 301 Paw Paw, MI 49079Joe Parman (as of 2017)Van Buren
DCWashtenaw County Water Resources CommissionerWebsite734.222.6860email705 N. Zeeb Road Ann Arbor, MI 48103Evan Pratt (as of 2017)Washtenaw
DCWayne County Drain CommissionerWebsite313.224.3620email400 Monroe St., Suite 400 Detroit, MI 48226Elmeeka N. Steele (as of 2017)Wayne
DCWexford County Drain CommissionerWebsite231.779.9115email401 N. Lake Street Cadillac, MI 49601-1877Michael Solomon (as of 2017)Wexford
GOVMDEQ - Lansing District OfficeWebsite517-284-5567email5525 West Allegan Street, 3rd Floor, South Tower, Lansing, Michigan 48933Laura SmithClinton, Eaton, Genesee, Gratiot, Ingham, Lapeer, Livingston, Shiawassee
GOVCadillac District OfficeWebsite231-775-3960email120 West Chapin Street, Cadillac, MI 49601-2158 Sonya HudsonBenzie, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska Lake Leelanau, Manistee, Mason, Missaukee, Osceola, Wexford
GOVGaylord Field OfficeWebsite989-731-4920email2100 West M-32, Gaylord, Michigan 49735-9282Francie KlineAlcona, Alpena, Antrim, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Crawford, Emmet, Montmorency, Oscoda, Otsego, Presque Isle, Roscommon
GOVGrand Rapids District OfficeWebsite616-356-0500email350 Ottawa Avenue, NW, Unit 10, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49503-2316Nicole McIntyreBarry, Ionia, Kent, Mecosta, Montcalm, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana, Ottawa
GOVJackson District OfficeWebsite517-780-7690email301 East Louis Glick Highway, Jackson, Michigan 49201-1556Kris CoffeyHillsdale, Jackson, Lenawee, Monroe, Washtenaw
GOVKalamazoo District OfficeWebsite269-567-3500email7953 Adobe Road, Kalamazoo, Michigan 49009-5025Sharon EspinosaAllegan, Berrien, Branch, Calhoun, Cass, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph, Van Buren
GOVSaginaw Bay District OfficeWebsite989-894-6200email401 Ketchum Street, Suite B, Bay City, Michigan 48708-5430Sherri HowellArenac, Bay, Clare, Gladwin, Huron, Iosco, Isabella, Midland, Ogemaw, Saginaw, Sanilac, Tuscola
GOVSoutheast MI District OfficeWebsite586-753-3700email27700 Donald Court, Warren, Michigan 48092-2793Ciera CammonMacomb, Oakland, St. Clair, Wayne
GOVUpper Peninsula District OfficeWebsite906-228-4853email1504 West Washington Street, Marquette, Michigan 49855Tina ColuccioAlger, Baraga, Chippewa, Delta, Dickinson, Gogebic, Houghton, Iron, Keweenaw, Luce, Mackinac, Marquette, Menominee, Ontonagon, Schoolcraft
NPYellow Dog Watershed PreserveWebsite906-345-9223emailP.O. Box 5, Big Bay, MI 49808Baraga, Marquette
NPKalamazoo River Cleanup CoalitionWebsite269-382-0490 ext. 271email420 E. Alcott St., Kalamazoo, MI 49001Gary WagnerKalamazoo
NPGrand River Environmental Action TeamWebsite517 416-4234emailPO Box 223, Jackson, MI 49204Kent
NPGratiot Lake ConservancyWebsiteemailP.O. Box 310, Mohawk, MI 49950Keweenaw
NPThe Boardman River Dams Ecosystem Restoration ProjectWebsite231-946-6817emailGrand Traverse
NPCass River GreenwayWebsiteemail240 W. Genesee St., Frankenmuth, MI 48734Joe TothGenesee, Huron, Lapeer, Saginaw, Sanilac, Tuscola
LACascade Thornapple River AssociationWebsite616-299-8117emailPO Box 888401, Grand Rapids, MI 49588RissiKent
LAKawkawlin River Watershed Property Owners AssociationWebsiteemailJeff StaudachorBAY, Midland, Gladwin, Saginaw
LAMichigamme River Basin Association(906)458-1288PO Box 22, Republic, MI 49879MARQUETTE
LAAu Sable River Property Owners AssociationWebsiteemailP.O. Box 15, Grayling, MI 49738Otsego, Montmorency, Crawford, Oscoda, Alcona, Roscommon, Ogemaw, Iosco
NPLake County Riverside Property Owners AssociationWebsiteemailPO Box 13, Baldwin, MI 49304Lake
NPKalamazoo River Protection AssociationWebsite3108 62nd St, Saugatuck, MichiganHillsdale, Jackson, Calhoun, Eaton, BarryKalamazoo, Allegan, Van Buren
NPThe Greater Lansing Regional Committee for Stormwater ManagementWebsite517-393-0342email3135 Pine Tree Rd. Suite 2C, Lansing, MI 48911Erin CampbellClinton, Eaton, Ingham
NPGenesee County Community Water Quality ConsortiumWebsiteGenesee
NPMalletts Creek Restoration ProjectWebsite(734) 222-6851email705 N. Zeeb Rd., Ann Arbor, MI 48107Harry SheehanWashtenaw
NPPine River AssociationWebsite616-363-0253emailFred EyerWexford, Osceola, LakeManistee
NPPigeon River Country AssociationWebsiteemailP.O. Box 122,’Ç’_Gaylord, MI 49734Cheboygan, Otsego, Montmorency
NPSt Clair Channel Keeper(586) 463-826338217 Cherry Ln, Harrison Charter Township, MI 48045Macomb
NPThe Upper Manistee River AssociationWebsiteemailPO Box 282 Grayling, MI 49738Antrim, Otsego, Crawford, Kalkaska, Missaukee, Wexford
LCHeadWaters Land ConservancyWebsite(989) 731-0573email110 South Elm, Gaylord, MI 49735Judy KoronkaAlcona, Alpena, Arenac, Crawford, Iosco, Montmorency, Ogemaw, Oscoda, Otsego, Presque Isle, Roscommon
LCChippewa Watershed ConservancyWebsite989-772-5777email306 S University Ave, Mt Pleasant, MI 48858Stan LilleyClare, Gratiot, Isabella, Mecosta, Montcalm
LCChikaming Open LandsWebsite269-405-1006email12291 Red Arrow Hwy, Sawyer, MI 49125Chris ThompsonBerrien
LCCadillac Area Land ConservancyWebsite231-775-3632email124 1/2 N. Mitchell, Suite 115 Cadillac, MI 49602Larry CopleyLake, Mason, Missaukee, Osceola, Wexford
LCLivingston Land ConservancyWebsite810-229-3290emailP.O. Box 236, Brighton, MI 48116Roy SchwarzLivingston
LCLittle Traverse ConservancyWebsite231-347-0991email3264 Powell Rd., Harbor Springs, MI 49740Thomas BaileyCharlevoix, Cheboygan, Chippewa, Emmet, Mackinac
LCLittle Forks ConservancyWebsite989-835-4886email105 Post St., Midland, MI 48640Doug KoopClare, Gladwin, Midland
LCLegacy Land ConservancyWebsite734-302-1804email1100 N. Main St., Suite 203 Ann Arbor, MI 48104Susan LackeyJackson’Ç’_Washtenaw
LCLeelanau ConservancyWebsite231-256-9665email105 1st St., Leland, MI 49654Tom NelsonLeelanau
LCLapeer Land ConservancyWebsite810-664-5647emailP.O. Box 303, Lapeer, MI 48446Peter McCreedyLapeer
LCLand Conservancy of West MichiganWebsite616-451-9476email400 Ann St. NW, Suite 102 Grand Rapids, MI 49504Vaughn MaatmanAllegan, Kent, Lake, Mason, Muskegon, Newaygo, Oceana, Ottawa
LCKeweenaw Land TrustWebsite906-482-0820email801 N. Lincoln Dr., Suite 306 Hancock, MI 49930Evan McDonaldBaraga, Gogebic, Houghton, Iron, Keweenaw, Ontonagon
LCGrosse Ile Nature & Land ConservancyWebsite734-552-8950emailP.O. Box 12, Grosse Ile, MI 48138Liz HugelWayne
LCGrand Traverse Regional Land ConservancyWebsite231-929-7911email3860 N. Long Lake Rd. Suite D, Traverse City, MI 49684Glen ChownAntrim, Benzie, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska, Manistee
LCWalloon Lake Trust and ConservancyWebsite231-535-6112emailP. O. Box 579, 4060 M-75, Ste 102, Walloon Lake, MI 49796Josephine RobertsCharlevoix, Emmet
LCUpper Peninsula Land ConservancyWebsite906-225-8067email2208 US Highway 41 South, Marquette, MI 49855Chris BurnettAlger, Chippewa, Delta, Dickinson, Gogebic, Iron, Luce, Mackinac, Marquette, Menominee, Ontonagon, Schoolcraft
LCSix Rivers Regional Land ConservancyWebsite248-601-2816emailP.O. Box 80902, Rochester, MI 48308Chris BunchGenesee, Lapeer, Macomb, Oakland, St. Clair
LCSaginaw Basin Land ConservancyWebsite989-891-9986emailP.O. box 222, Bay City, MI 48707Zak BraniganArenac, Bay, Huron, Iosco, Ogemaw, Saginaw, Tuscola
LCRaisin Valley Land TrustWebsite517-456-4901email126 E. Church St., Adrian, MI 49221Woody KellumJackson, Lenawee, Monroe, Washtenaw
LCNorth Oakland Headwaters Land ConservancyWebsite248-846-6547emailP.O. Box 285, Clarkston, MI 48347Sue JulianOakland
LCMid-Michigan Land ConservancyWebsite517-332-3091emailP.O. Box 154, Okemos, MI 48805Paul KendelClinton, Eaton, Hillsdale, Ingham, Ionia, Jackson, Shiawassee
LCThumb Land ConservancyWebsite810-346-2584email4975 Maple Valley Road, Marlette, MI 48453Huron, Lapeer, Macomb, Sanilac, St. Clair, Tuscola
LCSouthwest Michigan Land ConservancyWebsite269-324-1600email6851 S. Sprinkle Rd., Portage, MI 49002Pete Ter LouwAllegan, Barry, Berrien, Branch, Calhoun, Cass, Kalamazoo, St. Joseph, Van Buren
LCSoutheast Michigan Land ConservancyWebsite734-484-6565email8383 Vreeland Rd., Trenton, MI 48183Jill LewisLivingston, Macomb, Monroe, Oakland, St. Clair, Washtenaw, Wayne
LCLes Cheneaux Foundation847-735-8767email500 North Western Avenue, Lake Forest, IL 60045George CovingtonMackinac
LCBlue Water Land FundWebsite810-984-4761email516 McMorran Blvd., c/o Community Foundation of St. Clair County Port Huron, MI 48060Randy MaiersSt. Clair
LCHuron PinesWebsite(989) 448-2293 ext. 21email4241 Old US 27 South, Suite 2, Gaylord, MI 49735Iosco, Alcona, Alpena, Presque Isle, Cheboygan, Otsego, Montmorency, Crawford, Oscoda, Roscommon, Ogemaw
LCChippewa Watershed ConservancyWebsite989-772-5777email306 S. University Ave, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858Clare, Isabella, Gratiot, Mecosta, Montcalm
LCConservation Resource AllianceWebsite231-946-6817email10850 Traverse Highway, Suite 1180, Traverse City MI 49684Kira DavisAntrim, Benzie, Charlevoix, Emmet, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska, Lake, Leelanau, Manistee, Mason, Missaukee, Osceola, Wexford
WCAlliance of Rouge CommunitiesWebsite734-272-0291email46036 Michigan Ave, Suite 126, Canton MI 48188James RidgewayWayne, Oakland, Washtenaw
WCBear Creek Watershed CouncilWebsite(231) 362-2812John MakinenManistee, Benzie, Wexford
WCClinton River Watershed CouncilWebsite248-601-0606email1115 W Avon Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309Macomb, Oakland, Lapeer, St. Clair
WCColdwater River Watershed CouncilWebsite(616) 868-6751email13495 92nd St SE, Alto, MI 49302Sam PyleKent, Ionia, Barry, Eaton
WCFriends of the Boyne RiverWebsiteemailP.O. Box 186, Boyne City, MI 49712-0186Charlevoix, Otsego, Antrim
WCFriends of the Detroit RiverWebsite(734) 288-3889email20600 Eureka Rd., Suite 313, Taylor, MI 48180Wayne, Monroe
WCFriends of the Jordan River WatershedWebsiteemail101 Union St., East Jordan, MI
WCFriends of the Looking Glass RiverWebsiteemailLivingston, Ionia, Shiawassee, Ingham, Clinton
WCFriends of the Maple RiverWebsiteemailPO Box 332, St. Johns, MI 48879Clinton, Gratiot, Ionia, Montcalm, Shiawassee
WCFriends of the RougeWebsite313.792.9900email4901 Evergreen Road, KM -’Ç’_Dearborn, MI 48128’Ç’_Marie McCormickWayne, Oakland, Washtenaw
WCFriends of the Shiawassee RiverWebsite(989) 723-9062emailP.O. Box 402, Owosso, MI 48867Oakland, Genesee, Livingston, Shiawassee, Midland, Saginaw
WCFriends of the St. Clair RiverWebsite(810) 294-4965emailP.O. Box 611496, Port Huron, MI 48061Kirsten LyonsSt. Clair, Lapeer, Macomb, Sanilac
WCFriends of the St. Joe RiverWebsiteemailP.O. Box 1794, South Bend, Indiana 46634Berrien, Cass, St. Joseph, Branch, Hillsdale, Calhoun, Kalamazoo, Van Buren
WCHuron River Watershed CouncilWebsite(734) 769-5123email1100 N. Main, Suite 210, Ann Arbor, MI 48104Jason FrenzelOakland, Livingston, Ingham, Jackson, Washtenaw, Wayne, Monroe
WCKalamazoo River Watershed CouncilWebsite269.447.1580email1523 Riverview Dr, Kalamazoo MIHillsdale, Jackson, Calhoun, Eaton, BarryKalamazoo, Allegan, Van Buren
WCKawkawlin River Watershed AssociationWebsiteemailPO Box 506, Kawkawlin, MI. 48631-0506Julie KeinauBay, Midland, Gladwin, Saginaw
WCLower Grand River Organization of WatershedsWebsite616-776-7605email678 Front Ave NW, Suite 200, Grand Rapids, Michigan 49504Wendy OgilvieNewaygo, Mecosta, Montcalm, Kent, Muskegon, Ionia, Eaton, OttawaBarry
WCMacatawa Watershed ProjectWebsite616-395-2688email301 Douglas Avenue, Holland, MI 49424Kelly GowardOttawa, Allegan
WCMiddle Grand River Organization of WatershedsWebsitePO Box 12211, Lansing, MI 48901
WCMona Lake Watershed CouncilWebsiteemailTom HillstromMuskegon, Newaygo
WCMunuscong River Watershed ProjectWebsite906-635-1278email2847 Ashmun Street, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 49783Chippewa, Mackinac
WCMuskegon Lake Watershed PartnershipWebsite231.722.7878 Ext.17emailKathy EvansMuskegon, Newaygo
WCMuskegon River Watershed AssemblyWebsite231-591-2324emailc/o Ferris State University, 1009 Campus Drive JOH 303, Big Rapids, MI 49307-2280Clare, Mecosta, Missaukee, Montcalm, Muskegon, Newaygo, Osceola, Roscommon, Wexford
WCPere Marquette Watershed CouncilWebsiteemailBaldwin, MI 49304, USALake, Mason, Oceana, Newaygo
WCRifle River Restoration CommitteeWebsitePO Box 225, Sterling, MI 48659Ogemaw, Arenac
WCRiver Raisin Watershed CouncilWebsite(517)-264-4754email320 Springbrook Ave., Adrian, MI 49221Lenawee, Monroe, Washtenaw, Jackson, Hillsdale
WCSaginaw Bay Watershed Initiative NetworkWebsite989-892-9171’Ç’_emailP.O. Box 734 ~ Bay City, MI 48708Roscommon, Ogemaw, Iosco, Osceola, Clare, Gladwin, Arenac, Mecosta, Isabella, Midland, Bay, Montcalm, Gratiot, Saginaw, Tuscola, Huron, Sanilac, Shiawassee, Genesee, Lapeer, Livingston, Oakland
WCThe Flint River Watershed CoalitionWebsite810.767.6490email1300 Bluff Street , Suite 114, Flint, MI 48504 Genesee, Lapeer, Shiawassee, Oakland, Tuscola, Sanilac, Saginaw’Ç’_
WCThe Upper Grand river Watershed AllianceWebsite(810) 225-2800email211 W. Ganson Street, Jackson, MI 49203Jackson, Ingham, Hillsdale, Eaton, Calhoun, Washtenaw
WCThe Watershed Center Grand Traverse BayWebsite231-935-1514email13272 S. West Bay Shore Drive, Traverse City, MI 49684Christine CrissmanGrand Traverse, Leelanau, Antrim, Kalkaska’Ç’_
WCThornapple River Watershed CouncilWebsiteemailBarry, Eaton, Ionia, Kent
WCTip of the Mitt Watershed CouncilWebsite231-347-1181email426 Bay Street, Petoskey, MI 49770Sandy SchreckAntrim, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Emmet’Ç’_
WCTwo Rivers CoalitionWebsiteemail1035 E. Michigan Ave., Paw Paw, MI 49079Marcy ColcoughAllegan, Van Buren, Kalamazoo, Berrien
WCWhite River Watershed PartnershipWebsite231 893 8945emailPO Box 416, Hesperia, MI 49421Ted StojakOceana, Newaygo, Muskegon
WCPartnership for the Saginaw Bay WatershedWebsiteemailP.O. Box 2056, Bay City, MI 48706Jo Ellen StrieterRoscommon, Ogemaw, Iosco, Osceola, Clare, Gladwin, Arenac, Mecosta, Isabella, Midland, Bay, Montcalm, Gratiot, Saginaw, Tuscola, Huron, Sanilac, Shiawassee, Genesee, Lapeer, Livingston, Oakland
WCPartnership for MEANDERSWebsiteemailVan Buren, Cass, Berrien
LAAlcona-Iosco Cedar Lake AssociationWebsitePO Box 180, Greenbush, MI 48738Thelma Socia, Pres.Alcona
LABrownlee Lake AssociationWebsite313-300-8266EmailPO Box 231, Lincoln, MI 48742Jeffrey Wilson Pres.ALCONA
LAHubbard Lake Sportsman & Improv Assoc989-736-3890PO Box 111, Hubbard Lake, MI 49747Leslie Miller, Pres.ALCONA
LAHunters Lake Heights AssociationWebsite(989)735-41023664 Chippewa, Glennie, MI 48737ALCONA
LAVaughn Lake Weed Control248-652-1943PO Box 78, Glennie, MI 48737Larry Robinson, Pres.ALCONA
LADeer Lake Owners Association906-892-8193EmailE 3126 E Deer Lake Rd, Autrain, MI 49806John Howko, PresAlger
LATie Lake AssociationWebsite(906)573-2243N-1211 E. Tie Lake Rd, Wetmore, MI 49895ALGER
LAEagle Lake Bloomingdale Association269-521-3288PO Box 142, Bloomingdale, MI 49026Cary Hamann, Pres.ALLEGAN
LAGoshorn Lake Property Owners Association269-857-2732Email3628 Dune View Drive, Saugatuck, MI 49453Carol Sullivan, Pres.ALLEGAN
LAHutchins Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite616-836-9015Email6045 122 Avenue, Fennville, MI 49408Lorren Barnes, Pres.ALLEGAN
LAOsterhout Lake People, Inc.269-673-6731Email158 Murphy Land, Grand Junction, MI 49056Gale Rewa, Pres.ALLEGAN
LASelkirk Lake Improvement Association269-694-6407Email1662 Sycamore Street
Otsego, MI 49078
Cindi Healey, PresidentALLEGAN
LABeaver Lake Association, Inc.989-379-4442Email9550 Clewley Rd, Lachine, MI 49753Michael Single, Pres.ALPENA
LALong Lake Improvement AssociationWebsiteAlpena
LAElk-Skegemog Lakes AssociationWebsite231-947-1619EmailPO Box 8, Elk Rapids, MI 49629Ruth BayANTRIM
LAThree Lakes AssociationWebsite(231) 322-2787EmailPO Box 689, Bellaire, MI 49615Tina Fields, Pres.ANTRIM
LATorch Lake Protection AllianceWebsiteEmail9450 Torch Bridge Ct NW, Rapid City, MI 49676Sue Kelly, Pres.Antrim
LABarlow Lake AssociationWebsite(269)795-30681940 Heritage Bay Drive, Middleville, MI 49333BARRY
LACobb Lake AssociationWebsite269-792-0791Email12525 Oakwood Shores Rd, Wayland, MI 49348Jeff Ulin, Pres.BARRY
LADeer Lake Property Owners Association269-623-2665EmailPO Box 201, Delton, MI 49046Dave Baer, Pres.Barry
LAGreater Wall Lake AssociationWebsite269-623-5445EmailPO Box 56, Delton, MI 49046Alan FreidBARRY
LAGun Lake Protective AssociationWebsitePO Box 319, Shelbyville, MI 49344James Riehl, Pres.BARRY
LALong Lake-Coverdale AssociationWebsite(269)623-2607PO Box 133, Cloverdale, MI 49035-0133BARRY
LAPayne Lake AssociationWebsite616-669-4858Email1340 Lynn Dr, Middleville, MI 49333Ron Blouw, Pres.BARRY
LAAnn Lake Property Owners Association734-905-3158EmailPO Box 184, Lake Ann, MI 49650Scott Hedberg, Pres.BENZIE
LACrystal Lake & Watershed AssociationWebsite231-352-6896EmailPO Box 89, Beulah, MI 49617Joel Buzzell, Pres.BENZIE
LAGlen Eyrie Residents Association231-882-5304Email3510 Crystal Dr, Beulah, MI 49617Beau Vallance, Pres.BENZIE
LALittle Platte Lake AssociationWebsite231-620-4066EmailPO Box 284, Honor, MI 49640David VanHammen, Pres.BENZIE
LALower Herring Lake Association(231)352-7024EmailPO Box 11, Frankfort, MI 49635James Ryan, Pres.BENZIE
LACamp Madron Condominium AssocWebsite269-695-2409EmailPO Box 540, South Bend, IN 46624MartinBerrien
LAClear Lake Woods Property Owners AssociationWebsitePO Box 182, Buchanan, MI 49107John Ringlein, Pres.BERRIEN
LALittle Paw Paw Lake Comm. Association(269)468-4629Email7020 Louise Lane, Coloma, MI 49038Patricia Nelson, Pres.BERRIEN
LAPaw Paw Lake Association, IncWebsite269-463-3747EmailPO Box 206, Watervliet, MI 49098Joseph Stepich, Pres.BERRIEN
LAPaw Paw Lake FoundationWebsite269-463-4088EmailPO Box 341, Watervliet, MI 49098Carl Spessard, Pres.BERRIEN
LAGilead Lake Association269-330-2282Email815 Gilead Shores Dr, Bronson, MI 49028Chard, Pres.Branch
LANorth Chain Lake AssociationWebsite517-937-2900EmailPO Box 593, Coldwater, MI 49036Terry ReenBRANCH
LALyon Lake Association269-209-2893PO Box 164, Marshall, MI 49068Jerry Diver, Pres.CALHOUN
LASt. Mary's Lake AssociationWebsite269-275-6333EmailPO Box 672, Battle Creek, MI 49016Hugh Coward, Pres.CALHOUN
LABaldwin Lake AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 311, Union, MI 49130Tim Osborn, Pres.CASS
LABig Fish Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite269 646-0806EmailPO Box 601, Marcellus, MI 49067Phyllis Jerke, Pres.CASS
LABirch Lake Watershed AssociationWebsiteEmail14757 Kiloqua Woods Land, Vandalia, MI 49095Randall Welch, Pres.CASS
LABirch Lake Yacht Club/WQC269-476-1467Email63600 Birch Rd, Vandalia, MI 49095Paul Fallon, ChairCASS
LACable Park Beach Association708-354-7261Email10154 South Seeley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643-2037Jeannine McLaughlin, Pres.CASS
LADewey Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite770-547-8765EmailPO Box 215, Dowagiac, MI 49047Doug Pearson, Pres.CASS
LADiamond Lake AssociationWebsite630-248-3340EmailP.O. Box 122, Cassopolis, MI 49031James Hosking, Pres.CASS
LAEagle Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite269-299-1038EmailELIA
PO BO 74
Edwardsburg, MI 49112
Lori Penzenik Pres.CASS
LAFinch Lake AssociationWebsite269-471-9110Email2921 Grange Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49085Chris Brooks, PresCASS
LAIndian Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite269-783-1199Email33153 Lakeview Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047Jerry Donley, Pres.CASS
LAIndiana Lake AssociationWebsitePO Box 357, Bristol, IN 46507Mike Kesgielny, Pres.CASS
LAMagician Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite269-424-5863Email50230 E. Lake Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047Jim Sullivan, Pres.CASS
LAMaple Island Resort Association269-424-3377Email4 Misko Ct, Lemont, IL 60439Jim Sullivan, Pres.Cass
LAParadise Lake Community Corp.Website(773)722-6646PO Box 291, Vandalia, MI 49095CASS
LAPJC Lakes AssociationWebsite269-635-1564EmailPO Box 171, Edwardsburg, MI 49112Bonnie Elder, Pres.CASS
LAPleasant Lake Association(269)663-214427161 Curtis Dr., Edwardsburg, MI 49112CASS
LAPLR Lake Association269-303-4600Email21805 Puterbaugh Ln, Cassopolis, MI 49031Mike Roush, PresCASS
LAShavehead Lake AssociationWebsite269-641-5635EmailPO Box 399, Union, MI 49130Chris Geyer, Pres.CASS
LATwin Lakes Improvement Association815-806-8627Email52354 Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047Graef, Pres.CASS
LAChicago Summer ResortWebsite(231)547-0452PO Box 66, Charlevoix, MI 49720Virginia Cash, Pres.CHARLEVOIX
LALake Charlevoix AssociationWebsite231-547-3495EmailPO Box 294, Charlevoix, MI 49720Mishler, Pres.CHARLEVOIX
LAThe Harborage Condominium AssociationWebsite2301 Mitchell Park Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770Kevin Lavin, Pres.CHARLEVOIX
LAWalloon Lake AssociationWebsite231-535-6112EmailP. O. Box 579, 4060 M-75, Ste 102, Walloon Lake, MI 49796Josephine RobertsCHARLEVOIX
LABlack Lake AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 302, Onoway, MI 49765Brett Trepanick, Pres.CHEBOYGAN
LACheboygan Long Lake Area AssociationWebsite231-625-2907Email5104 Paradise Trail, Cheboygan, MI 49721David Warriner, Pres.CHEBOYGAN
LAMullett Lake Area Preservation SocietyWebsite231-627-5085EmailPO Box 517, Topinabee, MI 49791Tony Naylor, Pres.CHEBOYGAN
LAPLR Property Owners Association and Club231-420-1253EmailPO Box 284, Wolverine, MI 49799CHEBOYGAN
LAWildwood Valley Property Owners AssociationWebsite231-333-6121EmailPO Box 284, Wolverine, MI 49779Jim Nihls, Pres.Cheboygan
LAMcNearney Lake Property Owners Association906-437-5390Email28998 W Maple Lane, Eckerman, MI 49728MoranChippewa
LAArnold Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite989-539-1310Email5913 Shirley Ann, Harrison, MI 48625John Hood, Pres.CLARE
LACrooked Lake Improvement AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 401, Lake, MI 48632Gregory Bergtold, Pres.CLARE
LADodge Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite(989)539-2512PO Box 805, Harrison, MI 48625-0805CLARE
LALake George Property Owners AssociationWebsite989-588-2468EmailPO Box 165, Lake George, MI 48633Rolf Hudson, Pres.CLARE
LALily Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite734-421-3353EmailPO Box 268, Harrison, MI 48625Tom Garrity, Pres.CLARE
LAWindover Lake Property Owners Association989-588-2452Email762 W Windover Lake Rd, Lake, MI 48632Wayne Kiefer, Pres.CLARE
LARound Lake Environmental Corp.9344 Oakdale Dr., Laingsburg, MI 48848Hudson Whitmore, Pres.CLINTON
LALake Margrethe Property Owners AssociationWebsite989-348-7279EmailPO Box 583, Grayling, MI 49738Chuck SpencerCRAWFORD
LAHamilton Lakes AssociationWebsite(906)221-3701EmailW 3241 Lake Louise Dr, Vulcan, MI 49892Martin Straka, Pres.DICKINSON
LALake Antoine Association906-779-5527Email1130 Bayshore Dr, Iron Mountain, MI 49801Bob Baker, PresDICKINSON
LASawyer Lake Association906542-3200EmailN12705 Woodlawn Lane, Channing, MI 49815Ray VisintainerDICKINSON
LAFriends of Paradise LakeWebsite513-522-4552Email6526 Paradise Trl. PO Box 27, Carp Lake, MI 49718Rick Schweller, Pres.Emmet
LAByram Lake AssociationWebsite248-224-8634EmailPO Box 744, Linden, MI 48451Julie Shaw, Pres.GENESEE
LALake Fenton Property Owners AssociationWebsite810-629-2147EmailPO Box 368, Fenton, MI 48430George Dyball, Pres.GENESEE
LAPonemah, Squaw & Tupper Lake AssociationWebsiteEmail810 Eagle Dr, Fenton, MI 48430Jason Warda, Pres.GENESEE
LASilver Marl Lakes Area Homeowners AssociationWebsite810-625-0276EmailP.O. Box 801, Fenton, MI 48103Wes Nolde, Pres.GENESEE
LABlue Lake Association248-645-0246Email5208 Blue Lake Dr, Midland, MI 48640Ed Demerly, Pres.Gladwin
LAMcGilvery Lake Property Owners Association(517)426-3552Box 662, Gladwin, MI 48624-0662GLADWIN
LAScottish Hills Club Condominium AssociationWebsite1530 Devries Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624Terry Monson, Pres.GLADWIN
LASmallwood Lake Association, Inc.248-321-1723Email89 Lakeview Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624John Hart, Pres.GLADWIN
LASugar Springs Property Owners AssociationWebsite(989)426-41115477 Worthington Ct., Gladwin, MI 48624James IssittGLADWIN
LAWixom Lake AssociationWebsite989-435-9085EmailPO Box 191, Edenville, MI 48620David Ferguson, Pres.Gladwin
LABeatons Lake Riparian AssociationWebsite(715)682-2999506 Ninth Ave W., Ashland, WI 54806GOGEBIC
LADinner Lake Association(906)544-2183EmailPO Box 254, Watersmeet, MI 49969Barbara WilkinsonGOGEBIC
LAGaylord Lake Property Owners Association(847)486-08181010 Glenwood Lane, Glenview, IL 60025GOGEBIC
LALake Gogebic Improvement AssocWebsite906-575-3520EmailPO Box 75, Bergland, MI 49910Phil Wirtanen, Pres.GOGEBIC
LALong Lake Property Owners Association920-339-9331N4176 Kari-Brooke Lane, Watersmeet, MI 49969Jeff Greeneway, Pres.GOGEBIC
LAMoon Lake Riparian AssociationWebsite906-594-2415EmailPO Box 683, Land O Lakes, WI 54540Tom Chase, Pres.GOGEBIC
LAArbutus Lake AssociationWebsite231-945-9887EmailPO Box 407, Mayfield, MI 49666Mike Bobrowski, Pres.GRAND TRAVERSE
LABass Lake Association(773)271-19115324 N. Lakewood, Chicago, IL 60640GRAND TRAVERSE
LAGreen Lake, Duck Lake AssociationWebsite231-276-9299EmailPO Box 23, Interlochen, MI 49643Ed Dewey, Pres.GRAND TRAVERSE
LAIsland Lake AssociationWebsite231-933-9970Email464 Island View Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696Steve Haver, Pres.GRAND TRAVERSE
LALong Lake AssociationWebsitePO Box 257, Interlochen, MI 49643Chefalo- PresidentGrand Traverse
LASilver Lake Improvement AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 2133, Traverse City, MI 49685Scot Ogden Pres.GRAND TRAVERSE
LASpider Lake Property Owners Association231-633-3810Email4124 Celery Bay Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696Brott, Pres.Grand Traverse
LARainbow Lakes Maintenance Corporation989-682-4194PO Box 363, Perrinton, MI 48871Myers, PresGratiot
LALake Diane Property Owners AssociationWebsite517-254-4629EmailPO Box 16, Camden, MI 49232Roger Giallorati, PresHILLSDALE
LAManitou Waters Association517-383-2979Email14611 Willow Trace Dr., Hudson, MI 49247Robert Seger, Pres.Hillsdale
LAThe Friends Of The Rebeck Lake ChainWebsite(419)885-28295832 Garden Park, Sylvania, OH 43560HILLSDALE
LALake Lansing Property Owners AssociationWebsite(517)339-80816150 Columbia, Haslett, MI 48840INGHAM
LAJordan Lake Lake Board(616)454-666439 Worchester Ne, Grand Rapids, MI 49503Ionia
LAChain Lake AssociationWebsite989-257-4433EmailPO Box 142, South Branch, MI 48761Mark Bolander- PresidentIOSCO
LALong Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite989-257-2265EmailPO Box 276, Long Lake, MI 48743Ken DeBoer, Pres.IOSCO
LALoon Lake Association, Inc.Website989-728-315433300 Raphael Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336Dr Richard Baker, PresIOSCO
LAVan Etten Lake AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 601, Oscoda, MI 48750Joe Plunkey, Pres.IOSCO
LAWest Londo Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite2637 N. Lakeview Dr, Hale, MI 48739Gerald Shuk Pres.IOSCO
LAGolden Lake Landowners Assoc703-730-1659Email283 Federal Forest Hwy 16, Iron River, MI 49935Lawrence Olson, Pres.iron
LAIndian Lake Association920-772-4272Email1524 County Rd 424, Crystal Falls, MI 49920David Johnson, Pres.IRON
LAIron Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite180 Lynx Lane, Iron River, MI 49935Lynn Zawojski, PresIRON
LALake Mary Association(906)875-0237Email144 Mary Wood Ln, Crystal Falls, MI 49920Paul DalpraIRON
LAPerch Lake Owners AssociationWebsite616-844-5157Email12885 Green St, Grand Haven, MI 49417Foster, Pres.IRON
LASunset Lake Association906-265-2371EmailPO Box 411, Iron River, MI 49935Mike Golas, Pres.Iron
LALake Isabella Property Owners AssociationWebsite989-644-3326Email1096 Queens Way, Lake Isabella, MI 48893Larry Russell, Pres.ISABELLA
LABrowns Lake Protective/Improvement. Assoc5050 Lakeshore Dr, Jackson, MI 49203Bill Steusloff, Pres.JACKSON
LAClear Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite734-971-67622860 Cozy Cove, Grass Lake, MI 49240Cindy Kleinsmith, Pres.JACKSON
LAFarwell Lake Riparian Association517-563-8556EmailPO Box 361, Hanover, MI 49241Mark Little, Pres.JACKSON
LAMirror Lake AssociationWebsite517-206-5752EmailPO Box 127, Somerset Center, MI 49282Robert Kellogg, PresJACKSON
LAMud Lake734-665-6086Email2235 Yorktown, Ann Arbor, MI 48105John Gajor, Pres.JACKSON
LAPleasant Lake HOAWebsitePO Box 183, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272Michael Bean, PresJACKSON
LAWamplers Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite734-243-6281EmailPO Box 251, Brooklyn, MI 49230Stan Diroff, Pres.JACKSON
LAArcadia Condominium AssociationWebsite269-375-0327Email222 North Kalamazoo Mall #250, Kalamazoo, MI 49007Carol Hodges, Pres.Kalamazoo
LABarton Lake AssociationWebsite(269)580-2641Email14601 N Barton Lake Rd, Vicksburg, MI 49097Ken Hovenkamp, PresKALAMAZOO
LACrooked Lake Texas AssociationWebsite269-217-2923Email1441 E. Crooked Lake Dr., Kalamazoo, MI 49009Jim Roberts, Pres.KALAMAZOO
LAEagle Lake Texas AssociationWebsite269-372-4420EmailPO Box 283, Oshtemo, MI 49007Ryder, Pres.Kalamazoo
LAGourdneck Lake AssociationWebsite269-327-5470Email10747 Cora Dr, Portage, MI 49002Chris Haas, Pres.KALAMAZOO
LAGull Lake Quality OrganizationWebsiteEmailPO Box 34, Hickory Corners, MI 49060Jim Collier, Pres.KALAMAZOO
LAHoward Lake Land AssociationEmail5046 Trumpeter Dr, Portage, MI 49002Mitch MauerKALAMAZOO
LAIndian Lake Association/Vicksburg(269)649-4659EmailPO Box 97, Vicksburg, MI 49097John Meyer, Pres.KALAMAZOO
LARockwood Lake Association(269)343-87505095 Peninsula Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009Rick Depaun, Pres.KALAMAZOO
LASherman Lake Residents Association269-731-5667Email12316 North Sherman Lake Dr, Augusta, MI 49012Roger Schweitzer, Pres.KALAMAZOO
LAWest Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite269-271-3321Email903 Lakeview Dr, Portage, MI 49002Doug Brewer, Pres.KALAMAZOO
LAWoods Lake Association(269)838-5054Email2718 Oakland Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008Jim Langerveld, Pres.KALAMAZOO
LABear Lake Association-KaLakeaska734-604-0862EmailPO Box 552, Kalkaska, MI 49646Sam Rahaim, Pres.Kalkaska
LABear Lake Township Improvement Association616-437-2943Email7560 Buttrick Park Place, Ada, MI 49301Jeff Shull, Pres.Kalkaska
LABlue Lake Lake AssocEmail216 Morning Midway Dr, Midland, MI 48640Jonathon Duley, Pres.KALKASKA
LABlue Lake/Coldsprings Civic AssociationWebsite(231)587-8686Email7197 Crescent Dr NE, Mancelona, MI 49659Bob Barr, Pres.KALKASKA
LAEast Lake Property Owners Association231-369-2322Email1250 East Lake Dr, Kalkaska, MI 49646Pam Stuckman, Pres.KALKASKA
LAManistee Lake AssociationWebsite937-748-6323PO Box 2025, Kalkaska, MI 49646-2025KALKASKA
LARainbow Lake Association216-773-96516981 Rainbow Lake Rd NE, Mancelona, MI 49659DavisKalkaska
LABig Brower Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite(616)874-83058882 Je-ne-be Drive NE, Rockford, MI 49341KENT
LABig Crooked Lake AssociationWebsite616-634-3223Email11045 Keystone Dr NE, Lowell, MI 49331Kelly Boos, Pres.KENT
LABig Pine Island Lake AssociationWebsite616-304-4249EmailPO Box 125, Belmont, MI 49306Scott DeMeyer Pres.KENT
LACampau-Kettle Lake Association(616)868-6385Email6708 Campau Lake, Alto, MI 49302Ray Zych, Pres.KENT
LAFreska Lake Association(616)887-1462Email1546 10 Mile NE, Comstock Park, MI 49321Susan Barnes, DelegateKENT
LAM & M Lakes Environmental Assocociation517-882-5974Email16987 Shawano Dr, Sand Lake, MI 49343Jon Wilford, Pres.KENT
LAMurray Lake AssociationWebsite616-897-8970Email11804 Four Mile Rd NE, Lowell, MI 49331Robert Lay, Pres.KENT
LAScram Lake AssociationWebsite616-443-6580Email10260 Poplar Dr. NE, Rockford, MI 49341Wayne Fegley, Pres.KENT
LAWoodbeck Chain Of LakesWebsiteEmailPO Box 482, Greenville, MI 48838Tom Stressman, PresidentKENT
LAGratiot Lake ConservancyWebsite906-337-5476EmailPO Box 310, Mohawk, MI 49950Hay, Pres.Keweenaw
LABig Bass Little Bass Lakes Property Owners AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 174, Irons, MI 49644Ellis, Pres.Lake
LABig Star Lake AssociationWebsite616-437-0722Email1610 Glen Forest, Ada, MI 49301TreeceLAKE
LAHarper Lake AssociationWebsite586-752-5636EmailPO Box 53, Irons, MI 49644Susan Badalucco Pres.LAKE
LAIdlewild Lake AssociationWebsite231-745-7640PO Box 171, Idlewild, MI 49642Sam Rogers, Pres.LAKE
LAWolf Lake RipariansWebsite616-364-0645EmailPO Box 982, Baldwin, MI 49304Shirley Blackler, Pres.LAKE
LAHemingway Lake Association810-545-0481Email4900 Blue Water Dr, Otter Lake, MI 48464Lenny Sly, Pres.LAPEER
LALake Lapeer AssociationWebsite(810)797-2274PO Box 0167, Hadley, MI 48440Greg Estelle, Pres.LAPEER
LALake Nepessing AssociationWebsite810-845-4095Email3832 S. Shore Dr., Lapeer, MI 48446Lonnie Loveland, Pres.LAPEER
LAGlen Lake Association Inc.Website231-334-3544EmailPO Box 245, Glen Arbor, MI 49636Bill WitlerLEELANAU
LALittle Traverse Lake Property Owners Association248-318-2457EmailPO Box 145, Cedar, MI 49664Bill Irwin, PresLEELANAU
LAEvans Lake AssociationWebsite517-431-4885Email1040 Breyman Highway, Tipton, MI 49287Jeffrey FineskeLENAWEE
LALakes Preservation LeagueWebsite517-547-8108EmailPO Box 246, Manitou Beach, MI 49253Joel Johnson, Pres.LENAWEE
LAPosey Lake Homeowners AssociationWebsite419-891-7081PO Box 64, Hudson, MI 49247Mike Monaghan, Pres.LENAWEE
LASand Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite248-553-3011Email370 Pentecost Hwy, Onsted, MI 49265Terry Flood, Pres.LENAWEE
LABaetcke Lake AssociationWebsite313-673-7101Email6442 Forest Beach Dr, Brighton, MI 48116Nina McMahon, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LABullard Lake, Inc.(810)632-52022530 Bullard Rd., Hartland, MI 48353LIVINGSTON
LACoon Lake Hills Association734-931-2646EmailPO Box 2048, Howell, MI 48843Mike Mc Isaac, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LAEarl Lake Homeowners Association517-552-3003Email2829 Golf Club Rd, Howell, MI 48843Borys, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LAEbb Lake AssociationWebsitePO Box 304, Lakeland, MI 48143LIVINGSTON
LAFish Lake Association(248)437-4243Email11276 N. Fairlane, South Lyon, MI 48178Betty Short, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LAHamburg Environmental Review Board(810)231-100010405 Merrill Rd, Hamburg, MI 48139LIVINGSTON
LAHartland Shores Estates Improvement Association(810)632-5556EmailPO Box 201, Hartland, MI 48353Dale SchallerLIVINGSTON
LALake Chemung Riparian AssociationWebsite517-548-2194EmailPO Box 195, Howell, MI 48844Ryan Hoffecker, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LARivendell Homeowners AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 853, Lakeland, MI 48143Steve Delongchamp, PresLIVINGSTON
LARush Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite734-878-0340EmailPO Box 78, Pinckney, MI 48169Lois Descia, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LASilver Lake Improvement Corporation248-675-5053Email9171 Silverside, South Lyon, MI 48178Dale French, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LAStrawberry Point Bluffs Homeowners AssociationWebsitePO Box 612, Hamburg, MI 48139George Rogers, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LASunrise Park, Inc.WebsiteEmailPO Box 883, Howell, MI 48844Jill Lane, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LATriangle Lake Property Owners Association517-548-30272653 Rubbins, Howell, MI 48843Mark Benedetti, Pres.LIVINGSTON
LAWinans Lake AssociationWebsite(810)231-28468760 Chilson Rd., Brighton, MI 48116LIVINGSTON
LABar Lake AssociationWebsite734-395-3905Email2823 Lakeshore Rd, Manistee, MI 49660TuckerMANISTEE
LABear Lake Property Owners Association of Manistee Co.231-864-3011Email14111 Houser, Bear Lake, MI 49614Don Raiff, Pres.MANISTEE
LABlue Lake Property Owners Association734-788-1579EmailPO Box 72, Fountain, MI 49410Porter, Pres.MASON
LAHamlin Lake Preservation SocietyWebsite231-843-4618EmailPO Box 178, Ludington, MI 49431Wayne Andersen, PresidentMason
LANorth Oxbow Lake Association231-845-8225Email707 N James Street, Ludington, MI 49431Pam Beal, Pres.MASON
LAHorsehead Lake AssociationWebsite(231)972-8856PO Box 344, Mecosta, MI 49332Gary Swier, Pres.MECOSTA
LAMorton Township Tri-lakes AssociationWebsite989-330-7573EmailPO Box 235, Mecosta, MI 49332David Lewis, Pres.MECOSTA
LAPretty Lake AssociationWebsite(231)972-2190Email16281 Pretty Lake Dr, Mecosta, MI 49332Ed Highfield, Pres.MECOSTA
LASchool Section Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite517-449-8703EmailPO Box 115, Mecosta, MI 49332Murdoch, Pres.MECOSTA
LASanford Lake AssociationWebsite989-698-3370EmailP.O. Box 212, Sanford, MI 48657Adam Beebe, Pres.MIDLAND
LAMissaukee Lakes AssociationWebsite616-676-5528Email7600 W. Forest Drive, Lake City, MI 49651Ardis, PresidentMISSAUKEE
LABaldwin Lake Homeowners Association616-754-5579Email471 E Baldwin Lake, Greenville, MI 48838Lynn Cooper, Pres.MONTCALM
LAClifford Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite616-754-7709EmailPO Box 223, Stanton, MI 48888Don Olsen, Pres.MONTCALM
LACrooked Lake Improvement Association989-261-44833850 Minifred Drive, Sheridan, MI 48884Claude Daley, Pres.MONTCALM
LACrystal Lake AssociationWebsite989-235-2886EmailPO Box 307, Crystal, MI 48818Steve Meinhardt, Pres.MONTCALM
LADerby Lake Property Owners Association, Inc.Website(989)831-8702Email2885 Island Dr, Stanton, MI 48888Carol Smith, Pres.MONTCALM
LAHorseshoe Lake616-292-7179Email6965 Crystal View Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316Kate Arnold Botma, Pres.MONTCALM
LAMuskellunge Lake AssociationWebsite616-874-7926EmailPO Box 41, Trufant, MI 49347Jack Freyling, Pres.MONTCALM
LALake Avalon Property Owners AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 485, Hillman, MI 49746Richard Wolff, Pres.MONTMORENCY
LALong Lake Improvement Association /Hillman(989)742-7078EmailPO Box 705, Hillman, MI 49746Al Wohlart, Pres.MONTMORENCY
LATee Lake Property OwnersWebsite989)786-4045PO Box 503, Lewiston, MI 49756-0503Dave Spreeman, PresidentMONTMORENCY
LATwin Lakes Property Owners AssociationWebsite248-444-9973EmailPO Box 807, Lewiston, MI 49756Dominic Manzl, PresMONTMORENCY
LABig Blue Lake Association231-894-969311063 Nichols Rd., Holton, MI 49425Jim Therrian, PresMUSKEGON
LAWhite Lake AssociationWebsite231-672-5403EmailPO Box 151, Montague, MI 49437Jeff Auch, PresMUSKEGON
LABrooks Lake AssociationWebsite231-652-5214EmailPO Box 533, Newaygo, MI 49337Colleen AniskoNEWAYGO
LAHess Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite231-519-1139EmailPO Box 239, Newaygo, MI 49337NEWAYGO
LAHouseman Lake Owners Assoc404-353-9472Email360 Chambers St., Unit 305, Woodstock, GA 30188FedericoNEWAYGO
LALong Ryerson Lake AssociationWebsite(231)924-5453Email4450 S Sherman, Fremont, MI 49412Ken Smalligan, Pres.NEWAYGO
LARobinson Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite616-485-2600EmailPO Box 113, White Cloud, MI 49349Jack Grasman, Pres.NEWAYGO
LABirch Harbor Association2614 Birch Harbor Lane, West Bloomfield, MI 48324Steve Hill, PresOAKLAND
LADeer Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite248-640-2411EmailPO Box 723, Clarkston, MI 48347Gene English, Pres.OAKLAND
LAHill-N-Dale Homeowners AssociationWebsitePO Box 132, Walled Lake, MI 48390Joan Witte, Pres.OAKLAND
LAIsland, Lower Long & Forest Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite(248)332-54311371 Club Drive, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302OAKLAND
LALakes Area Homeowners AssociationWebsite248-770-9765EmailPO Box 12, Walled Lake, MI 48390Jerry Anderson, Pres.OAKLAND
LAMaceday Lotus Lakes AssociationWebsite248-459-0991Email7070 Terrell St, Waterford, MI 48329Healy, Pres.Oakland
LAMiddle Strait Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite248-363-2232EmailPO Box 251414, West Bloomfield, MI 48325Pete Sales, Pres.OAKLAND
LANorth Buckhorn Lake Association248-369-8357Email539 Blue Water Dr, Holly, MI 48442Robert Fenner, Pres.OAKLAND
LAOxbow Lake Homeowners Association Inc.Website(248)698-1870Email10835 Oxbow Lakeshore Dr, White Lake, MI 48386Dr. Jim Neuenschwander, Pres.OAKLAND
LAPine Lake Manor Civic Association(248)682-21022661 Pine Heights Nw, West Bloomfield, MI 48324OAKLAND
LAPine Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite248-953-9522EmailPO Box 222, Keego Harbor, MI 48320Chris Viegas, Pres.OAKLAND
LAPleasant Lake Improvement Association248-661-0662Email6925 Long Ave, West Bloomfield, MI 48322Larry Zebko, Pres.OAKLAND
LATaylor Lake Homeowners Association248-634-5338Email1731 Taylor Lake, Holly, MI 48442Tim Green, Pres.OAKLAND
LAUpper Long Lake BoardWebsite(248)335-8353Email1875 Long Pointe Dr, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302Ron Cousineau, Riparian Rep.OAKLAND
LAWhite Lake Citizens LeagueWebsite248-807-9796EmailPO Box 851, Highland, MI 48356Thomas DeSantis, Pres.OAKLAND
LAWoodlands Estates on Gilbert Lake248-203-09721133 Timberlake, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302Constance Ross, Pres.OAKLAND
LACrystal Lake West Orchard Dr. Association15315 Kelly St, Spring Lake, MI 49456Jerry Chesness, Pres.OCEANA
LAPentwater Lake AssociationWebsite231-869-5939EmailPO Box 825, Pentwater, MI 49449Lynne Cavazos, Pres.OCEANA
LABig Lake AssociationWebsite989-430-52435758 Big Lake Canal Rd, Sears, MI 49679Todd Nyman, Pres.OSCEOLA
LAOsceola Indian Club, Inc.231-832-5917Email10531 Indian Lake Trail, Reed City, MI 49677Gerber, Pres.Osceola
LARose Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite231-492-5000P.O. Box 41, Leroy, MI 49655Steve Jamison, Pres.OSCEOLA
LAStrawberry Lake Owners AssociationWebsite231-349-7963Email516 N. Cedar PO Box 635, Evart, MI 49631Pete Tomshack, Pres.OSCEOLA
LAWells Lake(231)768-451516496 12 Mile Rd., Leroy, MI 49655OSCEOLA
LALoon Lake Shores, AssociationEmail36434 Waltham, Sterling Heights, MI 48310Douglas Dinnebull, Pres.OSCODA
LATwin Lakes Shores Association517-543-39681492 Westbrooke Dr, Lapeer, MI 48446Dave Adams, Pres.OSCODA
LABig Bear Lake AssociationWebsite248-302-3250Email218 Aqua Court, Royal Oak, MI 48073Greg Wymore, Pres.OTSEGO
LABradford Lakes AssociationWebsite(989)619-6917PO Box 316, Waters, MI 49797Gary Johnson, Pres.OTSEGO
LADouglas Lake AssociationWebsite517-545-17347266 Melvindale Camp Rd, Johannesburg, MI 49751James Riddering, Pres.OTSEGO
LAHidden Village Homeowners Assoc612-888-5235Email2259 Kassuba Rd, Gaylord, MI 49735Michael Roney, Pres.OTSEGO
LALake Manuka AssociationWebsite(419)882-1083EmailPO Box 891, Gaylord, MI 49734Chuck Winger, Pres.OTSEGO
LAOpal Lake AssociationWebsite989-939-87648639 Elk Run Dr, Clarkston, MI 48348Steve Larson, Pres.OTSEGO
LAOtsego Lake AssociationWebsite(989)732-6060PO Box 233, Gaylord,, MI 49734OTSEGO
LAPerch Lake Association989-731-4290Email2404 S. Perch Lake Rd, Gaylord, MI 49735George Pratt, Pres.OTSEGO
LAViking Club Association989-731-1163PO Box 37, Waters, MI 49797Ron PotterOTSEGO
LACrockery Lake AssociationWebsite(616)887-8707Email2442 Crockery Shores Rd, Casnovia, MI 49318Pat Wolters, Pres.OTTAWA
LARainy Lake Property OwnersEmail11518 East Shore Dr, Millersburg, MI 49759PRESQUE ISLE
LAHiggins Lake FoundationWebsite989-275-9183EmailP.O. Box 753, Roscommon, MI 48653Vicki Springstead, ChairpersonROSCOMMON
LAHiggins Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 55, Roscommon, MI 48653Brad Gibson, Pres.ROSCOMMON
LAHoughton Lake Lake AssociationWebsiteEmailP.O. Box 206, Houghton Lake, MI 48629HotherlyRoscommon
LAShoppenagon's Lodge Lakeshore Corporation989-821-5966EmailPO Box 90, Higgins Lake, MI 48627Douglas, PresidentROSCOMMON
LASt. Helen Lake AssociationWebsite(517)389-2133PO Box 523, St. Helen, MI 48656-0523ROSCOMMON
LAGulliver Lake Property Owners Association906-283-3364672 N West Gulliver Lake, Gulliver, MI 49840William Kremer, Pres.SCHOOLCRAFT
LALake Manitou AssociationWebsite989-723-2128P.O. Box 61, Owosso, MI 48867Chris Hannah, Pres.SHIAWASSEE
LAClear Lake Improvement Association269-244-5770Email58310 E Clear Lake, Three Rivers, MI 49093Larry Campbell, Pres.ST. JOSEPH
LACorey Lake AssociationWebsite(269)988-5692Email10348 Corey Bluff Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093Cindy Gillard, Pres.ST. JOSEPH
LAFisher Lake AssociationWebsite269-323-1875EmailPO Box 81, Three Rivers, MI 49093Jim Hills, Pres.ST. JOSEPH
LAFriends of Portage LakeWebsite269-998-4263Email22705 Davis Dr, Three Rivers, MI 45093Mark Parks, Pres.ST. JOSEPH
LAKlinger Lake AssociationWebsiteEmailPO Box 176, White Pigeon, MI 49099Barbara Hale Mongomery, Pres.ST. JOSEPH
LALake Templene Property Owners AssociationWebsite269-467-4499EmailPO Box 53, Centreville, MI 49032Robert Ulrich Pres.ST. JOSEPH
LAPleasant Lake Association269-244-5227Email13492 Pleasant View Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093Jim Pemzotti, Pres.ST. JOSEPH
LAShay Lake AssociationWebsite313-715-4492PO Box 534, Mayville, MI 48744Garfield Hughes, IIITUSCOLA
LAAckley Lake Association(269)432-6145EmailPO Box 429, Paw Paw, MI 49079Bob King, Pres.VAN BUREN
LABankson Lake Association269-349-87078223 N Riverview Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004Kevin & Pam ThorneVAN BUREN
LACedar Lake Recreation Association, Inc.Website727-776-1361EmailP.O. Box 472, Marcellus, MI 49067Jane Harvey, Pres.VAN BUREN
LAChristie Lake AssociationWebsite574-261-1226Email3152 W 101st St, Evergreen Park, IL 60805Matthew Money, Pres.VAN BUREN
LACrooked Lakes AssociationWebsite(269)424-5459EmailPO Box 353, Dowagiac, MI 49047Michael Spain, Pres.VAN BUREN
LAEagle Lake-Paw Paw AssociationWebsite269-657-5695Email43682 Eagle Lake Dr, Paw Paw, MI 49079Skip Youngblood, Pres.VAN BUREN
LAFish Lake Neighborhood AssociationWebsite269-615-3090Email26922 CR 388, Gobles, MI 49055Connie Selles Pres.VAN BUREN
LAGravel Lake AssociationWebsite773-750-5922EmailPO Box 531, Lawton, MI 49065Craig DeSimone, Pres.VAN BUREN
LAGreat Bear Lake AssociationWebsite708-458-3674EmailPO Box 294, Bloomingdale, MI 49026Jim Cecot, Pres.VAN BUREN
LAKeeler Lake Property Owners Association269-944-7228Email60786 Klett Dr., Decatur, MI 49045Joseph Steinmetz, Pres.VAN BUREN
LALake Brownwood AssociationWebsite269-998-9952EmailPO Box 47, Paw Paw, MI 49079Dave VanDoren, Pres.VAN BUREN
LALake Cora CorporationWebsiteEmailP.O. BOX 10 PAW PAW MI 49079Tony ThompsonVAN BUREN
LALake Mill AssociationWebsite(269)628-2944Email36146 Cherry St, Gobles, MI 49055Dennis HurlbutVAN BUREN
LALake of The Woods Improvement AssociationWebsite773-401-3205EmailPO Box 188, Decatur, MI 49045Bob Richter, Pres.VAN BUREN
LAMaple Lake AssociationWebsite269-352-2534Email35145 51st Ave, Paw Paw, MI 49079Frank Walters, Pres.VAN BUREN
LANorth Lake Land Owners AssociationWebsite(708)788-19121333 W. 59th Street, La Grange, IL 60525VAN BUREN
LAReynolds Lake CorporationWebsite269-674-7070Email58246 46th St., Lawrence, MI 49064William Hoffman, PresVAN BUREN
LARound Lake Improvement AssociationWebsite312-952-1006Email68554 Hillside Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047Joseph Morin, Pres.VAN BUREN
LASaddle Lake Property Owners Association269-434-6229EmailPO Box 102, Grand Junction, MI 49056Gary Gruss, Pres.VAN BUREN
LAShafer Lake Association269-823-8565Email63396 Shafer Lake Rd, Lawrence, MI 49064BulthuisVAN BUREN
LASilver Lake Association269-434-6053Email08459 Silver Lake Rd, Grand Junction, MI 49056Ted Gatto, Pres.VAN BUREN
LAThree Mile Lake AssociationWebsite269-657-5096EmailPO Box 482, Paw Paw, MI 49079Ron Cicchini, PresVAN BUREN
LAFriends Lake CommunityWebsite734-662-1867EmailPO Box 3596, Ann Arbor, MI 48106Bob Hefner, Pres.WASHTENAW
LANorth Lake Protection AssociationWebsite734-475-3480Email10101 Hadley Rd, Chelsea, MI 48118Richard Frednt, PresWASHTENAW
LAPleasant Lake Property Owners AssociationWebsite(734)428-8040EmailPO Box 447, Manchester, MI 48158Beth Heuser, PresWASHTENAW
LAPortage, Base & Whitewood Owners AssociationWebsite248-851-4327EmailPO Box 563, Pinckney, MI 48169Mark Teicher, Pres.WASHTENAW
LAPleasant Lake Association231-775-3646330 N. South Long Lk. Rd., Traverse City, MI 49685Roger Hopkins, Pres.WEXFORD
LAStoneledge Lake Property Owners Association231-775-1208Email10791 Friedrich Strausse, Cadillac, MI 49601Jason Roorda, Pres.WEXFORD
GOVDNR Natural Rivers Program (Statewide)Website517-241-9049emailPO Box 30446, Lansing MI 48909Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
GOVOffice of the Great Lakes (Statewide)Website517-284-5035emailAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
GOVNOAA Great Lakes Environmental Research Laboratory (Statewide)Website734-741-22354840 S. State Rd., Ann Arbor MI 48108-9719Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPAlliance for the Great lakes (Statewide)Website616-850-0726¾emailPO Box 13253, Detroit, MI 48213¾Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPMichigan Inland Lakes Partnership (Statewide)Website(517) 432-1491email480 Wilson Rd., Room 13, East Lansing, MI 48824Jo LatimorAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPCooperative Lakes Monitoring Program (Statewide)WebsiteemailPaul SteenAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPVolunteer Stream Monitoring Program (Statewide)WebsiteAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPDucks Unlimited (Statewide)Website734.623.2000email1220 Eisenhower Place, Ann Arbor, MI 48108Doug GorbyAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPMichigan Association of Conservation Districts (Statewide)Website517-324-5274¾email3001 Coolidge Rd, Suite 250, East Lansing, MI 48823 Lori PhalenAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPClean Boats, Clean Waters (Statewide)Website269-330-5554email3299 Gull Road, Wing 2, 4th Floor, Room 424 Kalamazoo MI 49048Beth ClawsonAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPThe Nature Conservancy (Statewide)Website(517) 316-0300email101 East Grand River Avenue, Lansing, MI 48906Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPMichigan Loon Preservation Association (Statewide)Websiteemail10181 Sheridan Rd, Millington, MI 48746Luanne JaruzelAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPMichigan Citizens for Water Conservation (Statewide)WebsiteemailP.O. Box 1, Mecosta, MI 49332Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPMichigan Water Stewardship Program (Statewide)WebsiteemailAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPMichigan Water Environment Association (Statewide)Website(517) 641-7377emailpo box 397, bath, mi 48808Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
NPMichigan Clean Water Action (Statewide)Website301 M.A.C. Ave., Suite #104, East Lansing, MI 48823Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
UNIMSU-Extension (Statewide)Website248-858-5198emailVariousBindu BhaktaAlcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
UNIW.K. Kellogg Biological Station (Statewide)Website(269)671-5117email3700 East Gull Lake Drive
Hickory Corners, MI 49060
Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
UNIRobert B. Annis Water Resources Institute (Statewide)Website(616) 331-3749¾email740 W. Shoreline Dr., Muskegon, Michigan 49441 Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw
Lake
Lapeer
Leelenau
Lenawee
Livingston
Luce
Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagon
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
Sanilac
Schoolcraf
Shiawassee
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford
L:A